Is RED RASPBERRY RAZZY POPS SUPERSNACKS ORGANIC UNBAKED ENERGY BALLS, RED RASPBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic coconut

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dates, Organic Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Apricots, Organic Almonds, Organic Cherries (Organic Cherries, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Quinoa Crisps, Organic Freeze-Dried Raspberries, Organic Brown Rice Crisps, Organic Coconut, Sea Salt.

Check RED RASPBERRY RAZZY POPS SUPERSNACKS ORGANIC UNBAKED ENERGY BALLS, RED RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RED RASPBERRY RAZZY POPS SUPERSNACKS ORGANIC UNBAKED ENERGY BALLS, RED RASPBERRY is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetNuttyTart
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep