Is RED RIND ORGANIC & DAIRY-FREE FERMENTED CASHEW PRODUCT, RED RIND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
- organic coconut oil
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, QUINOA REJUVELAC (WATER, ORGANIC QUINOA), WATER, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, CHICKPEA MISO (ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES), FERMENTED OREGANO EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC OREGANO, RAW ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ACTIVE CULTURES), ORGANIC SPICES.
Check RED RIND ORGANIC & DAIRY-FREE FERMENTED CASHEW PRODUCT, RED RIND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED RIND ORGANIC & DAIRY-FREE FERMENTED CASHEW PRODUCT, RED RIND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


