Is Red Robin Camp Fire Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken meat including natural juices
  • chicken base
  • natural hickory smoke flavor extract
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor with caramel color
  • natural flavoring
  • +1 more

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE (INCLUDES MUSTARD SEED), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SALT, MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA, MUSTARD BRAN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SPICES, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLORING), XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORING, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, ANCHOVIES (FISH), SOY FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC EXTRACT, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, APPLE CIDER FLAVORED VINEGAR (DISTILLED VINEGAR FROM GRAIN, NATURAL FLAVOR WITH CARAMEL COLOR), WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)),HOISIN SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SWEET POTATO, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SESAME SEEDS, GARLIC, WHEAT FLOUR, CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, ACETIC ACID, RED 40 COLOR), GARLIC, SHALLOTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING NATURAL JUICES, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, DRIED WHEY (MILK), NATURAL FLAVORS (SOY), TURMERIC, SOYBEAN OIL, ANCHO PEPPER CONCENTRATE (RED CHILI PEPPER PUREE, ANCHO POWDER, SALT, CORN OIL), WHISKEY, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SMOKE OIL (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR EXTRACT), DRIED CHILI PEPPERS.

Check Red Robin Camp Fire Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Robin Camp Fire Sauce is available at 2 retailers

AmazonHy-Vee

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SmokySweetSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGrillingTopping