Is Red Rock Deli Classics Chargrilled Style Corn Relish Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • cream
  • yoghurt
  • cream cheese

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, MILK SOLIDS, SALT, VEGETABLE GUM (410), CULTURES) [MILK], CORN (15%), SUGAR, YOGHURT (MILK, CREAM, MILK SOLIDS, CULTURES) [MILK], VINEGAR, MODIFIED STARCH (1422), ONION, CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC, CAPSICUM, CHARGRILL FLAVOURING (0.26%), VEGETABLE GUMS (412, 415), SPICES, PRESERVATIVE (202).

Check Red Rock Deli Classics Chargrilled Style Corn Relish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Rock Deli Classics Chargrilled Style Corn Relish is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySweetSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping