Is Red Rock Deli Classics Chargrilled Style Corn Relish Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, MILK SOLIDS, SALT, VEGETABLE GUM (410), CULTURES) [MILK], CORN (15%), SUGAR, YOGHURT (MILK, CREAM, MILK SOLIDS, CULTURES) [MILK], VINEGAR, MODIFIED STARCH (1422), ONION, CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC, CAPSICUM, CHARGRILL FLAVOURING (0.26%), VEGETABLE GUMS (412, 415), SPICES, PRESERVATIVE (202).

Check Red Rock Deli Classics Chargrilled Style Corn Relish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Rock Deli Classics Chargrilled Style Corn Relish is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySweetSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping