Is Red Rock Deli Dip Chilli & Lemongrass Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Capsicum, Canola Oil, Cooked Chickpeas, Cashews (15%) [Tree Nuts], Coriander (11%), Sweet Chilli Sauce (Water, Sugar, Capsicum, Modified Starch (1422), Garlic, Salt, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavour, Chilli, Food Acid (Acetic Acid)), Lemongrass (2%), Lime Juice, Lemon Juice [Sulphites], Sugar, Chilli (1%), Salt, Spices, Natural Flavour, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Preservative (202)

Check Red Rock Deli Dip Chilli & Lemongrass against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Red Rock Deli Dip Chilli & Lemongrass is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping