Is Red Rock Deli Dip Chilli & Lemongrass Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Capsicum, Canola Oil, Cooked Chickpeas, Cashews (15%) [Tree Nuts], Coriander (11%), Sweet Chilli Sauce (Water, Sugar, Capsicum, Modified Starch (1422), Garlic, Salt, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavour, Chilli, Food Acid (Acetic Acid)), Lemongrass (2%), Lime Juice, Lemon Juice [Sulphites], Sugar, Chilli (1%), Salt, Spices, Natural Flavour, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Preservative (202)
Check Red Rock Deli Dip Chilli & Lemongrass against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Dip Chilli & Lemongrass in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Dip Chilli & Lemongrass is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


