Is Red Rock Deli Fire Roasted Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Style Potato Chips, Fire Roasted Jalapeno Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- organic dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, SPICES, YEAST, ORGANIC WHEY POWDER, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM RICE), GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND ANTIOXIDANTS (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, AND CITRIC ACID).
Check Red Rock Deli Fire Roasted Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Style Potato Chips, Fire Roasted Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Fire Roasted Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Style Potato Chips, Fire Roasted Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Lay's Kettle Cooked Jalapeño Flavored Potato Chips - 8oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


