Is Red Rock Deli Honey Soy Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken powder
- chicken fat
- natural flavours
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES (69%), SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, GLUCOSE POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURS, DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, CHICKEN POWDER, CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL COLOURS (CARAMEL, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), SOY SAUCE POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, HONEY POWDER, SPICE (WHITE PEPPER), ANTIOXIDANTS (TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Red Rock Deli Honey Soy Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Honey Soy Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
About this product
Snack · Pouch


