Is Red Rock Deli Honey Soy Chicken Potato Chips | 50g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (69%), Canola Oil, Sugar, Glucose Powder, Salt, Natural Flavours, Maltodextrin, Dextrin, Chicken Powder, Chicken Fat, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Soy Sauce Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Caramel), Honey Powder, Spice (White Pepper), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid).

Check Red Rock Deli Honey Soy Chicken Potato Chips | 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Rock Deli Honey Soy Chicken Potato Chips | 50g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish