Is Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Share Pack Lime & Pepper | 165g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sour cream powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The lime and pepper potato chips 165gm are a product that received mixed reviews from customers. One person expressed dissatisfaction with the chips being broken, which may indicate a lack of quality control. Additionally, another person reported a hole in the bag, possibly suggesting a packaging issue. These incidents highlight potential flaws in the product's manufacturing and packaging processes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES (70%), CANOLA OIL, Sugar, Maltodextrin, SALT, DEXTROSE, VINEGAR POWDER, Dextrin, CORN STARCH, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER), NATURAL FLAVOURS, SOUR CREAM POWDER (MILK), FOOD ACID (CITRIC ACID), LIME JUICE Powder, Yeast Extract, NATURAL COLOUR (COPPER CHLOROPHYLL), SUNFLOWER OIL, ANTIOXIDANTS (Tocopherols, ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT). Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Share Pack Lime & Pepper | 165g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Share Pack Lime & Pepper | 165g is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go