Is Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Share Pack Lime & Pepper | 165g Soy Free?

Description
The lime and pepper potato chips 165gm are a product that received mixed reviews from customers. One person expressed dissatisfaction with the chips being broken, which may indicate a lack of quality control. Additionally, another person reported a hole in the bag, possibly suggesting a packaging issue. These incidents highlight potential flaws in the product's manufacturing and packaging processes.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The lime and pepper potato chips 165gm are a product that received mixed reviews from customers. One person expressed dissatisfaction with the chips being broken, which may indicate a lack of quality control. Additionally, another person reported a hole in the bag, possibly suggesting a packaging issue. These incidents highlight potential flaws in the product's manufacturing and packaging processes.
Ingredients
POTATOES (70%), CANOLA OIL, Sugar, Maltodextrin, SALT, DEXTROSE, VINEGAR POWDER, Dextrin, CORN STARCH, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER), NATURAL FLAVOURS, SOUR CREAM POWDER (MILK), FOOD ACID (CITRIC ACID), LIME JUICE Powder, Yeast Extract, NATURAL COLOUR (COPPER CHLOROPHYLL), SUNFLOWER OIL, ANTIOXIDANTS (Tocopherols, ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Share Pack Lime & Pepper | 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Share Pack Lime & Pepper | 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Trader Joe's Ridge Cut Potato Chips Salt & Pepper
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper -- 5.25 oz
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Share Pack Lime & Pepper | 165g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


