Is Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Thai Chilli & Lime | 165g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Spicy chili and zesty lime deliver a tangy, savory profile with a crunchy kettle-style texture; consumers commonly eat them as a standalone snack, party offering, or pairing with beer and sandwiches. Reviews praise bold flavor and crispness while noting occasional complaints about excessive heat or overly intense seasoning, reflecting preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yeast Extract, Molasses Powder, Spices (Chilli, Ginger), Onion Powder, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Lime Juice Powder, Natural Flavours, Herb (Parsley). Contains Milk or Milk Product, Soy or Soy Product.

Check Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Thai Chilli & Lime | 165g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Thai Chilli & Lime | 165g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch, Slice

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go