Is Red Rock Deli Red Curry & Coconut Potato Chip Ounce Bag - 6.8 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Organic Whey, Dextrose, Salt, Organic Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Spices (Cayenne Pepper, Basil Leaf), Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Organic Soybean Oil, Antioxidants (Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract, And Ascorbic Acid), Contains Milk
Check Red Rock Deli Red Curry & Coconut Potato Chip Ounce Bag - 6.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Red Curry & Coconut Potato Chip Ounce Bag - 6.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Miss Vickies Smokehouse BBQ Potato Chips 1.375 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ruffles Cheddar & Sour Cream Potato Chips 1.00 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Red Curry & Coconut Potato Chip Ounce Bag - 6.8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


