Is Red Rock Deli Sea Salt & Bal Vinegar Potato Chips | 165g Vegan?

Description
Crisp, kettle-cooked chips offer a pronounced tangy-acid kick paired with savory saltiness and a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as standalone snacks, sandwich accompaniments, or with dips, reviewers praise robust crunch and bold flavor while noting occasional uneven seasoning and that the tang can be intense for some consumers overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- canola oil natural flavours
canola oil natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, kettle-cooked chips offer a pronounced tangy-acid kick paired with savory saltiness and a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as standalone snacks, sandwich accompaniments, or with dips, reviewers praise robust crunch and bold flavor while noting occasional uneven seasoning and that the tang can be intense for some consumers overall.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola Oil Natural Flavours, Sugar Salt, Maltodextrin, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Natural Colour, (Paprika Extract), Balsamic Vinegar Powder, Sunflower Oil Antioxidants (Toopherols, Asorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract). Contains Miik, Soy.
Check Red Rock Deli Sea Salt & Bal Vinegar Potato Chips | 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Sea Salt & Bal Vinegar Potato Chips | 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Sea Salt & Bal Vinegar Potato Chips | 165g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


