Is Red Rock Deli Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar 28g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- milk
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Sugar, Salt Maltodextrin, Food Acid (citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Natural Colour (paprika Extract), Balsamic Vinegar Powder. Contains: Milk Or Milk Products. Contains Soybeans Or Soybean Products.
Check Red Rock Deli Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


