Is Red Rock Deli Sea Salt & Balsamic Deli Style Crackers | 135g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • oat fibre

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil (Antioxidants (307b, 304)) And/Or Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Oat Fibre, Icing Sugar (Wheat), Natural Flavours, Maltodextrin, Salt, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Raising Agent (500), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Yeast Powder, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Balsamic Vinegar Powder.

Check Red Rock Deli Sea Salt & Balsamic Deli Style Crackers | 135g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Rock Deli Sea Salt & Balsamic Deli Style Crackers | 135g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichOn The Go