Is Red Rock Premium Orange - 12 OZ (12 Glass Bottles) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, 100% PURE CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), GUM ACACIA, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 AND RED 40), AND BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL.
Check Red Rock Premium Orange - 12 OZ (12 Glass Bottles) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Premium Orange - 12 OZ (12 Glass Bottles) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Premium Xanthan Gum - 8oz
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Red Rock Premium Orange - 12 OZ (12 Glass Bottles) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


