Is Red Rocker Candy Peppermint Blast Pretzel Mix, 9 Ounce Can Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate chunks-chocolate liquor
  • chocolate mints-semisweet chocolate
  • candy cane almonds-white chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Confection Coating-sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Pretzels-unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid), Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, Candy Cane Almonds-white Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Almonds, Candy Cane (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Pure Peppermint Oil, Red 40), Sugar, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Color Added (Titanium Dioxide), Chocolate Mints-semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Flavoring), Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Invertase, Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Oil Of Peppermint, Confectioners Glaze, Xanthan Gum, Chocolate Chunks-chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, Peppermint Oil-peppermint Oil

Check Red Rocker Candy Peppermint Blast Pretzel Mix, 9 Ounce Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Rocker Candy Peppermint Blast Pretzel Mix, 9 Ounce Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Can

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go