Is Red Rose Imitation Smoked Sausage, Imitation Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF HEARTS, PORK, WATER, BEEF, PORK SKINS, CORN FLOUR, SALT, OAT FIBER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, FLAVORINGS, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, CASING COLORED WITH FD&C RED #3.

Check Red Rose Imitation Smoked Sausage, Imitation against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGrilling