Is Red Seal Body Right Herbal Tea Pomegranate 50G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stevia mate is a natural source of caffeine the natural flavourings used are concentrations of fruit
- natural flavouring
stevia mate is a natural source of caffeine the natural flavourings used are concentrations of fruit
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rosehip, Hibiscus, Natural Flavouring, Garcinia Cambogia, Mate Leaves, Pomegranate Peels, Stevia Mate Is A Natural Source Of Caffeine The Natural Flavourings Used Are Concentrations Of Fruit, Fruits Lose Nearly All Of Their Taste When They Are Dried So We Add Concentrates To Get The True Fruit Taste
Check Red Seal Body Right Herbal Tea Pomegranate 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Seal Body Right Herbal Tea Pomegranate 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Red Seal Body Right Herbal Tea Pomegranate 50G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


