Is Red Seal Fruit Tea Fruit Lovers Variety Pack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut pieces

coconut pieces

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hibiscus, Apple, Rosehip, Blood Orange Flavouring (9%), Orange Peels (3.6%), Stevia glycosides, Rosehip, Apple, Hibiscus, Citric Acid, Liquorice Root, Orange Peels, Natural Flavoring, Flavouring, Pineapple Fruit Juice Granules (0.1%), Peach Fruit Juice Granules (0.1%), Apple, Hibiscus, Rosehip, Natural Flavouring , Orange Peels, Stevia glycosides, Mango Juice Granules (1%), Coconut Pieces (1%), Vanilla Pods (0.1%), Hibiscus, Apple, Rosehip, Orange Peels, Natural Flavouring , Steviol Glycosides, Strawberry Pieces (1%), Raspberry Pieces (1%)

Check Red Seal Fruit Tea Fruit Lovers Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Seal Fruit Tea Fruit Lovers Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusFloralSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go