Is Red Seal Fruit Tea Fruit Lovers Variety Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • natural flavoring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hibiscus, Apple, Rosehip, Blood Orange Flavouring (9%), Orange Peels (3.6%), Stevia glycosides, Rosehip, Apple, Hibiscus, Citric Acid, Liquorice Root, Orange Peels, Natural Flavoring, Flavouring, Pineapple Fruit Juice Granules (0.1%), Peach Fruit Juice Granules (0.1%), Apple, Hibiscus, Rosehip, Natural Flavouring , Orange Peels, Stevia glycosides, Mango Juice Granules (1%), Coconut Pieces (1%), Vanilla Pods (0.1%), Hibiscus, Apple, Rosehip, Orange Peels, Natural Flavouring , Steviol Glycosides, Strawberry Pieces (1%), Raspberry Pieces (1%)

Check Red Seal Fruit Tea Fruit Lovers Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Seal Fruit Tea Fruit Lovers Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusFloralSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go