Is Red Seal Fruit Tea Passionfruit & Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple, White Hibiscus, Rosehip, Natural Flavouring , Steviol Glycosides, Passionfruit Juice Granules (0.1%), Vanilla Pods (0.1%)
Check Red Seal Fruit Tea Passionfruit & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Seal Fruit Tea Passionfruit & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Celestial Seasonings Fruit Tea Sampler, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count)
Where to buy
Red Seal Fruit Tea Passionfruit & Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried, Pouch


