Is Red Seal Fruit Tea Peach & Pineapple Vegan?

Ingredients
Rosehips, Apple, Hibiscus, Citric Acid, Liquorice Root, Orange Peel, Natural Flavouring , Flavouring, Pineapple Fruit Juice Granules, Peach Fruit Juice Granules
Check Red Seal Fruit Tea Peach & Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Seal Fruit Tea Peach & Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
Red Seal Fruit Tea Peach & Pineapple is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried


