Is Red Seal Fruit Tea Plum & Boysenberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Apple, Orange Peels, Roasted Chicory Root, Natural Flavouring , Rosehip, Stevia, Plum, Boysenberry Juice Granules
Check Red Seal Fruit Tea Plum & Boysenberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Seal Fruit Tea Plum & Boysenberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Celestial Seasonings Fruit Tea Sampler, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count)
RED FRUIT LIME - TROPICAL SUGARFREE GUM, RED FRUIT LIME - TROPICAL
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Red Raspberry -- 10 oz
Del Monte Fruit Naturals Fruit Snack Red Grapefruit In Extra Light Syrup - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Red Seal Fruit Tea Plum & Boysenberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


