Is Red Seal Fruit Tea Raspberry & Strawberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • strawberry pieces the natural flavourings used are concentrations of fruit
  • natural flavourings

strawberry pieces the natural flavourings used are concentrations of fruit

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright red-berry infusion delivers a sweet-tart berry flavor and fragrant aroma, with a smooth, light mouthfeel that steeps clearly both hot and iced. Common reviewer themes: convenient tea-bag format, consistent fruity taste, versatility for hot or cold brewing, and some find the flavor mild rather than robust, with pleasant finish.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hibiscus, Apple, Rosehip, Orange Peel, Natural Flavourings, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Raspberry Pieces, Strawberry Pieces <sup>*</sup> The natural flavourings used are concentrations of fruit. Fruits lose nearly all of their taste when they are dried so we add concentrates to get the true fruit taste

Check Red Seal Fruit Tea Raspberry & Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Seal Fruit Tea Raspberry & Strawberry is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruityFloralTart
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast