Is Red Shell Salad Dressing Miso - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
soybean oil, rice vinegar, soybean paste (soybeans, water, rice, salt), vinegar, water, sugar, corn sweeteners, whole eggs, salt, spices, citric acid, natural flavors, xanthan gum, propylene glycol alginate and calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Check Red Shell Salad Dressing Miso - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Shell Salad Dressing Miso - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Red Shell Salad Dressing Miso - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


