Is Red Shell Teriyaki Sauce - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Water, Sugar, Cooking Wine (Water, Rice, Malt), Sweet Cooking Wine (Corn Syrup, Rice, Water, Malt), Modified Food Starch, Dried Onion, Dried Ginger Root, Dried Garlic, Lactic Acid, Spices.
Check Red Shell Teriyaki Sauce - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Shell Teriyaki Sauce - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Shell Teriyaki Sauce - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
AmazonRalphsSafeway
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSaltySavoryUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry


