Is RED SKIN POTATO SALAD, RED SKIN POTATO Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDSKIN POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION), WATER, POTATO FLAKES, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER), ONION, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, LACTIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED DILL WEED, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.

Check RED SKIN POTATO SALAD, RED SKIN POTATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwich