Is RED SPRINKLE MIX, RED Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL & PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), POLYSORBATE 60, FD&C RED 40, FD&C RED 40 LAKE.

Check RED SPRINKLE MIX, RED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking