Is Red Star Active Dry Yeast 16 oz (1 pound) size Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yeast (Saccharomyces cerevisiae), sorbitan monostearate.
Check Red Star Active Dry Yeast 16 oz (1 pound) size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Star Active Dry Yeast 16 oz (1 pound) size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Star Active Dry Yeast 16 oz (1 pound) size is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


