Is Red Stripe Beer, Imported Lager 6 - 11.2 fl oz bottles Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Malted Barley, Maltose Syrup, Cassava, and Hop Extract

Check Red Stripe Beer, Imported Lager 6 - 11.2 fl oz bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Stripe Beer, Imported Lager 6 - 11.2 fl oz bottles is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beer · Bottle

Flavor
BitterMalty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking