Is Red Swiss Chard Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Swiss Chard.

Check Red Swiss Chard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Swiss Chard is available at 11 retailers

SafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerMetro

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSaladMeal Prep