Is Red Tomato Chow Chow Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Sugar, Onions, Celery, White Vinegar, Apple Sauce (Apples, Ascorbic Acid), Water, Salt, Dehydrated Green And Red Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Seasonings

Check Red Tomato Chow Chow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSide DishDipping