Is Red Tractor Australian Rolled Oats | 1kg Oat Free?

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a hearty, chewy texture that softens to a creamy consistency when cooked; commonly used for porridge, overnight oats, baking, smoothies, and muesli. Customer reviews often note consistent quality, easy preparation, and good value, with occasional comments about packaging and freshness variability and mild aroma noted.
Why it's not oat free
- australian wholegrain oats
australian wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a hearty, chewy texture that softens to a creamy consistency when cooked; commonly used for porridge, overnight oats, baking, smoothies, and muesli. Customer reviews often note consistent quality, easy preparation, and good value, with occasional comments about packaging and freshness variability and mild aroma noted.
Ingredients
Australian Wholegrain Oats (100%)
Check Red Tractor Australian Rolled Oats | 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Tractor Australian Rolled Oats | 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
About this product
Grain · Roll, Dried


