Is Red Tractor Foods Natural Instant Protein Oats Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almond meal
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Wholegrain Oats (75%), Waltanna Golden Flaxseed Flakes, Almond Meal. Contains: Gluten And Almond. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk And Soy.
Check Red Tractor Foods Natural Instant Protein Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Tractor Foods Natural Instant Protein Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce
About this product
Grain · Dried


