Is Red Tractor Protein Creamy Style Instant Oats Original 750g Soy Free?

Description
Rich, mildly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that many reviewers often describe as spoonable and comforting. Commonly heated or mixed cold, served for breakfast or a quick snack and combined with toppings or mix-ins. Reviews note overall convenience and creaminess alongside occasional reports of bland or uneven consistency.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
- soy
- soy protein crisp
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, mildly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that many reviewers often describe as spoonable and comforting. Commonly heated or mixed cold, served for breakfast or a quick snack and combined with toppings or mix-ins. Reviews note overall convenience and creaminess alongside occasional reports of bland or uneven consistency.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Instant Oats (89%), Soy Protein Crisp (11%) (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca, Starch, Soy, Lecithin, Salt).
Check Red Tractor Protein Creamy Style Instant Oats Original 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Tractor Protein Creamy Style Instant Oats Original 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Tractor Protein Creamy Style Instant Oats Original 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


