Is Red Tractor Protein Low Sugar Granola Choc Almond | 450g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- australian wholegrain oats
- wholegrain oat flour
australian wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Wholegrain Oats (47%), Peanut Butter, Corn Fibre, Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Whole Roasted Almonds (5%), Wholegrain Oat Flour (4%), Prebiotic Chicory Root Fibre, Soy Protein Flakes (3%), Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Cocoa Powder (2%), Natural Flavour
Check Red Tractor Protein Low Sugar Granola Choc Almond | 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Tractor Protein Low Sugar Granola Choc Almond | 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


