Is Red Tractor Wheat Free Rolled Oats | 600g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • australian wheat free rolled oats

australian wheat free rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Red Tractor produces wheat-free Australian traditional rolled oats that are grown in the fertile region of Wimmera & Limestone Coast. These oats are cultivated using regenerative farming techniques, leveraging the most fertile soils in Australia to ensure their quality. Red Tractor prioritizes sustainability by abstaining from the use of harmful chemicals in the oat production process. People have expressed their satisfaction with these oats, as they are highly regarded for their taste and are commonly enjoyed as a nutritious breakfast option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Wheat Free Rolled Oats (100%)

Check Red Tractor Wheat Free Rolled Oats | 600g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCookingSnacking