Is Red Velvet Brownie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate and Raspberry Ganache (27%) [Water, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithins, Soya Lecithins). Cornflour, Flavouring], Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron. Niacin. Thiamin], Coconut Milk [Coconut, Water], Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup. Raspberry (6%), Dark Chocolate (4.5%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil. Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder. Colour (Beetroot Red), Red Lustred Cocoa Nibs (0.7%) [Cocoa Nib, Colour (Iron Oxide)], Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate. Potassium Bicarbonate).

Check Red Velvet Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking