Is RED VELVET CAKE MIX, VANILLA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- ground matzo made from passover wheat flour
ground matzo made from passover wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CAKE MEAL (GROUND MATZO MADE FROM PASSOVER WHEAT FLOUR AND WATER), PALM OIL, POTATO STARCH, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, GLYCEROL MONOOLEATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FD&C RED #40, AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check RED VELVET CAKE MIX, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED VELVET CAKE MIX, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


