Is Red Velvet Cake Mix Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Shortening ((Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Soybean Oil) With Emulsifier (Propylene Glycol Mono

Check Red Velvet Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking