Is Red Velvet Cake Slice, 6 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
red velvet cake blank (sugar, flour, vegetable oil (soybean, cottonseed), water, cocoa, egg, food starch, soy flour, dextrose, bicarbonate of soda, sodium pyrophosphate, salt, lecithin, red cabbage color, beet color, natural flavor, monocalcium phosphate, guar gum, xanthan gum, cellulose gum), icing (cream cheese (pasteurized cream and milk, milk proteins, natural acids, cheese culture, salt, xanthan, carob bean and guar gums), powdered sugar-non (cane sugar, cornstarch), butter (cream, salt), natural flavors), vanilla extract (water, alcohol, vanilla bean extractives)
Check Red Velvet Cake Slice, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Velvet Cake Slice, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Red Velvet Cake Slice, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


