Is Red Velvet Cupcake Bites, 3.1 Oz, 12 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanillin (An Artificial Flavoring)), Cupcake Bites Wheata Flour, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Palm Kernel, Palm, Soybean, Cottonseed, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Water, Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Salt And Xanthan Gum

Check Red Velvet Cupcake Bites, 3.1 Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Velvet Cupcake Bites, 3.1 Oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go