Is RED VELVET DELUXE MOIST CAKE MIX, RED VELVET Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING ([CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL] WITH EMULSIFIER [PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN] WITH PRESERVATIVE [BHT, CITRIC ACID]), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COLOR (RED 40), SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check RED VELVET DELUXE MOIST CAKE MIX, RED VELVET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED VELVET DELUXE MOIST CAKE MIX, RED VELVET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


