This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Red Velvet Flavored Bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN SYSTEM (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COLLAGEN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, EGG WHITE, BINDING SYSTEM (MALTODEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, FLAVOR & COLOR SYSTEM (NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DUTCH PROCESS COCOA POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SALT, CARMINE FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE, MAGNESIUM POTASSIUM.

Check Red Velvet Flavored Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The GoBreakfast Item
Lactose Free? Red Velvet Flavored Bar | Spoonful