Is RED VELVET MINI CUPCAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- salted butter
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, POTASSIUM BROMATE), SOYBEAN OIL, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), EGGS, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, COLOR (FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1), BAKING POWDER, WHITE VINEGAR, MILK, SALT, COCOA, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA
Check RED VELVET MINI CUPCAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED VELVET MINI CUPCAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


