Is RED VELVET OLD FASHIONED POPCORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- butter
- nonfat milk
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- whey
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [BLUE 1]), POPCORN, BUTTER, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM CASEINATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BHA), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40), SEA SALT, GLYCERIN, BICARBONATE OF SODA, CREAM OF TARTAR.
Check RED VELVET OLD FASHIONED POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED VELVET OLD FASHIONED POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


