Is Red Velvet Parfait Large Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg sqr the vegetable shortening hydrogenat d scymer cottons ed oils with mono

egg sqr the vegetable shortening hydrogenat d scymer cottons ed oils with mono

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM CHEESE CATA SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM). POWDERED SUGAR SUR CORN STARCH), WHIPPED TOPPING (WATER, HYDROGENATE KERNEL OIL, SUCROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP CARBOH GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SUGAR, POLYGLYCEFOL ESTERS ACIDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE NATURA FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHAT, XANTHAN GUM NATUR COLORED WITH BETA CAROTEN WATER, EGG SQR THE VEGETABLE SHORTENING HYDROGENAT D SCYMER COTTONS ED OILS WITH MONO - AND DIGLRICILIONAL COCCA P.OCESSED WITH ALKALI, FD&C REC 40 LEAVE POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODUM BOWBO CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE CHOCOLATE S CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER SO LECITHIN BU VANILLIN), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS SLT POTASSUN (PRESERVATIVE). CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, EGG, SOY PRODUCED FACILITY THAT USES PEANUTS & TREE NUTS.

Check Red Velvet Parfait Large against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go